Yamaha Tyros5

What's on - Concerts & Events

OrganFax brings you the most comprehensive listing of keyboard events in the country. You can sort the concerts between electronic, theatre and special events on the left of this page. If you would like your concerts or events listed here, please don't hesitate to contact us.

February 2015

1st
David Ingley @ The Pavilion, Stockingford
Daniel Watt @ Private Concert Los Angeles USA
Kevin Grunill @ Wisbech - KeyNote CONCERTS
Chris Powell @ Peteborough, Dance
Michael Wooldridge @ Horsham Dance (more details)

8pm at Roffey Sports and Social Club, RH12 4DY, Ballroom and Popular Sequence, 01403 210 356

Phil Kelsall @ Ossett Town Hall - Northern Theatre Organ Trust
  
2nd
Brett Wales @ Nottingham Organ Society
Daniel Watt @ Private Concert Los Angeles USA
David Ingley @ Nuneaton and District Organ Society
Mike Hall @ Cheadle and District Organ Society
Brian Hazelby @ Stafford Keyboard and Organ Club
Club Night @ Canterbury Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
  
3rd
Daniel Watt @ Private Concert Los Angeles USA
Elizabeth Harrison @ Blackburn Home Organ Club
Mark Thompson @ Barnsley White Rose Organ & Keyboard Society
AGM + Bonners @ Eastbourne Organ and Keyboard Club
John Cooper @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
David Thomas @ Skegness and District Organ Society
Mark Thompson @ White Rose Organ & Keyboard Society
  
4th
David Ingley @ Sussex Keyboard and Organ Club
Daniel Watt @ Private Concert Los Angeles USA
Tony Stace @ Ollerton and District Organ Society
James Goff @ Watford Organ & Keyboard Club
Andrew Varley @ Verwood Organ Society
Michael Wooldridge @ Ashford (Kent) Keyboard and Organ Club
Ian House @ North Herts Organ Society
Chris Stanbury @ Worthing - The Assembly Rooms (more details)

2pm - Tea Dance with Ballroom and Sequence Dances

Brian Hazelby @ Charnwood Music For All
Mervyn John * @ Cookhill Keyboard Club
Phil Brown @ Bestwood Village Social Club, Bestwood Village, Nottingham
  
5th
David Ingley @ Bridport Electronic Organ Club
Pete Shaw @ Scunthorpe Organ Society
Social night 7-10pm @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Brian Hazelby @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
Richard Monks @ Exeter Electronic Keyboard Club
  
6th
Ian House @ Trowbridge Electronic Organ Club (more details)

start 7.00pm A G M

David Ingley @ Coseley WMC (more details)

Afternoon Tea Dance

A.G.M followed by `Brian of note` @ Colchester Organ Society (more details)

Annual General meeting

Daniel Watt @ Key Breaks Cheltenham
David Harrild @ Keybreaks Festival Cheltenham
Chris Powell @ Key Breaks Festival, Cheltenham
Brett Wales @ Key Breaks Festival, Cheltenham
Pete Shaw @ Keybreaks - Cheltenham Festival (more details)

Korg & Keysound

  
7th
David Last @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

SVHMC DANCE 8pm

Elizabeth Harrison @ Mellor Brook Community Centre
David Harrild @ Keybreaks Festival Cheltenham
Daniel Watt @ Key Breaks Cheltenham
David Ingley @ Retford Town Hall
Phil Brown @ Gresley Old Hall, Church Gresley, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
Ian House @ Yamaha @ Key Breaks Festival, Cheltenham
Joanne Naulls @ Weston Rms Gainsborough
Brett Wales @ Key Breaks Festival, Cheltenham
Chris Powell @ Key Breaks Festival, Cheltenham
Donald MacKenzie @ Woking Leisure Centre (more details)

Concert on the Wurlitzer organ at 7pm

Pete Shaw @ Keybreaks - Cheltenham Festival (more details)

Korg & Keysound

Howard Beaumont @ Netherlands Theatre Organ
  
8th
Ian House @ Yamaha @ Key Breaks Festival, Cheltenham
Chris Stanbury @ East Sussex National Wurlitzer (more details)

3pm Dance

Phil Brown @ Bagworth Working Mens Club, Bagworth, Leicester.
David Harrild @ Keybreaks Festival Cheltenham
Johnny Boonham @ The Pavilion, Wolverhampton. WV10 6AJ. 8-00pm
Chris Powell @ Key Breaks Festival, Cheltenham
Joanne Naulls @ Weston rooms, Gainsborough pm & Drax @ night
Daniel Watt @ Key Breaks Cheltenham
David Ingley @ Paulton Rovers Football Club
Brett Wales @ Key Breaks Festival, Cheltenham
Martin Atterbury @ Rutland Organ and Keyboard Music Club
Phil Kelsall @ North Lincolnshire Theatre Organ Preservation Society (more details)

Tickets Only

Howard Beaumont @ Netherlands Theatre Organ
Pete Shaw @ Keybreaks - Cheltenham Festival (more details)

Korg & Keysound

  
9th
Daniel Watt @ Yamaha @ Harker & Howarth Bolton (Tyros Owners Club)
Jon Smith @ Felixstowe Electronic Organ Club
David Harrild @ Medway Organ Club
  
10th
Janet Dowsett @ East Devon Organ Club (more details)

2.30pm start

Paul McCulloch @ Abergele and District Electronic Organ Society
Chris Stanbury @ East Coast Organ Society
Paul Roberts @ St Helens Organ Society (more details)

with Shade Black

Mark Thompson @ Penrith and District Organ Society
Joanne Naulls @ Sturton le Steeple
Michael Wooldridge @ Eastbourne Tea Dance (more details)

2pm at the Winter Gardens, 01323 412 000

Penny Weedon @ Cardiff Live Music Club (more details)

Welcome to our President

David Ingley @ Bury St Edmunds Organ and Keyboard Club.
Paul Carman @ Lowestoft and District Organ and Keyboard Club
Our own members playing @ Cosham Keyboard & Music Club
  
11th
Joanne Naulls @ South Kelsey tea dance
Michael Wooldridge @ Worthing - The Assembly Hall (more details)

2pm Tea Dance - Yamaha EL60 - Ballroom and Sequence

Chris Powell @ Sutton in Ashfield Electronic Organ Society
Dave Smith @ Private Function
Donald MacKenzie @ Aylesbury Methodist Church (more details)

A silent film evening at 7.30pm including Harold Lloyd in 'Safety Last'.

Mark Thompson @ East London and Essex Electronic Keyboard Club
James Sargeant @ Hailsham Organ Club
Janet Dowsett @ Horsham Organ and Keyboard Society
Claire Greig @ North East Organ Society
Phil Brown @ Waterside Community Centre, Heath Road, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire DE15 9LF
Ian Griffin @ Lincoln Electronic Organ and Keyboard Society
AGM and Social Evening @ Clacton & District Organ Society (more details)

Visitors welcome

socialnight @ Herne Bay Organ and Keyboard Club
  
12th
Chris Powell @ Sleaford Organ Club
Phil Brown @ King's Hall, Stoke-on-Trent
Brett Wales @ Milton Keynes - An Evening With Concert Series
Joanne Naulls @ Scartho,Grimsby
Mike Hall @ World of Music (formally North East Derbyshire Organ Society)
Chris Powell @ Sleaford Organ Club
Brian Hazelby @ Burntwood Music For All
Mark Spafford @ York Electronic Organ & Keyboard Society
David Ingley @ Pershore WMC
  
13th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Gargrave Village Hall Dance
Members Evening @ Dereham Organ & Keyboard Society
Ian Griffin @ Bristol Hammond and Electronic Organ Society
  
14th
Elizabeth Harrison @ St Andrews Pennistone
Pete Shaw @ Denton Workingmens Club, Manchester (more details)

Saremma In Cabaret

Robert Davies @ Cambridge Electronic Organ Society
Nicholas Martin @ Kirk of Dunedin, Florida, U.S.A.
David Ingley @ Atherstone Memorial Hall
Alan Atherton @ St Peter's, Stockport
Michael Wooldridge @ Crawley Dance Club
Phil Brown @ Edgefold Club, Matlock, Derbyshire
  
15th
Joanne Naulls @ Ely
David Redfern @ Henley & District Theatre Organ Trust (more details)

3pm

Phil Brown @ Enderby & District Social Club, Enderby, Leicester
Michael Wooldridge @ Shropshire Theatre Organ Trust
David Ingley @ Brandhall Labour Club
Janet Dowsett @ Aldermaston Concert Centre
Phil Kelsall @ Burtey Fen Collection
  
16th
Elizabeth Harrison @ Redditch Organ & Keyboard Society
Michael Wooldridge @ Scarborough Electronic Organ Society
Mark Spafford @ Hull - The Organised Music Society (TOMS)
Paul Carman @ Canterbury Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Shirley Solo Club
James Goff @ Nene Valley Organ Club - Northampton
  
17th
Byron Jones @ Melksham Electronic Organ Club
Michael Sullivan @ Brierly Hill Civic Hall (more details)

Concert in memory of Black Country comedian Tommy Mundon

Tim Flint @ Bournemouth Electronic Organ Society
Elizabeth Harrison @ Bideford Keyboard and Organ Club (more details)

Replacing David Harrild due to his accident

Johnny Boonham @ Spadesbourne Suite, Bromsgrove. B60 1AA. 8-00pm
Phil Brown @ Burton-on-Trent Solo Club, Marston's Sports & Social Club, Burton-On-Trent
Steve Hubble @ Bedworth Organ Society
Pete Shaw @ Bolton In Tune (BADEOS)
Paul Roberts @ South Yorkshire Keyboard and Organ Club
  
18th
Chris Stanbury @ Worthing - The Assembly Rooms (more details)

2pm - Tea Dance with Ballroom and Sequence Dances

Elizabeth Harrison @ Broadway Organ Society
Phil Brown @ Kings Lynn Organ Club
Michael Wooldridge @ Peel Green - Theatre Organ Heritage Centre
Keyboard Night with Dean Lawrence @ Cardiff Live Music Club (more details)

Tuition/Player

David Ingley @ Westbury Labour Club
David Thomas @ Fife Electronic Organ Society
Norwich Accordion Band @ Great Yarmouth Keyboard Music Club
Michael Wooldridge @ Bourne Organ Club
Pete Shaw @ St Austell Organ & Keyboard Club
  
19th
Chris Powell @ East Herts Modern Organ Club
Social night 7-10pm @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Pete Shaw @ Hydro Hotel, Llandudno (more details)

Pete Holloway Sound

Open Night @ North Staffs Organ and Keyboard Club
David Thomas @ Harrogate Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club
Brian Hazelby @ Weyhill Electronic Organ Society
David Redfern @ Tywyn Wurlitzer (more details)

7.30pm start

  
20th
MATTHEW BASON @ Burgess Hill Keyboard Club
Tony Stace @ EASTBOURNE TOPNOTE FESTIVAL (more details)

Topnote Events run the Eastbourne Festival at the Cumberland Hotel

Amateur Club Night @ Ascot Organ and Keyboard Club
Nicholas Martin @ Burton Upon Trent Town Hall
Elizabeth Harrison @ Pately Bridge Village Hall Dance
David Ingley @ Massey Ferguson Social Club
  
21st
David Ingley @ Cummersdale Village Hall, Carlisle
Phil Brown @ Harold Clowes Community Hall, Stoke on Trent.
Nicholas Martin @ Sawley Methodist Church, Tamworth Rd, Sawley, Notts.
Mark Thompson @ Belper & District Organ & Keyboard Club
Tony Stace @ EASTBOURNE TOPNOTE FESTIVAL (more details)

Topnote Events run the Eastbourne Festival at the Cumberland Hotel

Chris Powell @ Wizard Compton, Bristol
Elizabeth Harrison @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts
  
22nd
Ryan Edwards @ Swineshead Charity Concerts (more details)

2.30pm £6

Matthew Bason @ Peterborough Theatre Organ Preservation Society (PTOPS) (more details)

2pm start

Tony Stace @ EASTBOURNE TOPNOTE FESTIVAL (more details)

Topnote Events run the Eastbourne Festival at the Cumberland Hotel

Michael Wooldridge @ West Surrey Organ & Keyboard Club (more details)

With 2014 YTOY finalists Thomas Pickering and Jamyma-May Hanson in support. Sunday afternoon 2.30pm start

Daniel Watt @ Braza Club March Cambridgeshire
David Redfern @ Old Windsor Memorial Hall (more details)

3pm

Joanne Naulls @ Drax Sports & Social Club
Pete Shaw @ Cowd Feet Club, Staylybridge (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

Chiho Sunamoto @ Regis Organ and Keyboard Club
Nicholas Martin @ 2.30pm Assembly Halls, WORTHING
Donald MacKenzie @ Scottish Cinema Organ Trust (COS) (more details)

A Concert on the Wurlitzer organ installed in Pollockshaws Town Hall at 2.45pm

Cameron Lloyd @ Sunderland Theatre Organ Preservation Society (more details)

Normal entry charge in aid of the Community Centre

Elizabeth Harrison @ Harworth Christie Organ Enthusiasts
Simon Gledhill @ Brentford Musical Museum
  
23rd
Brian Hazelby @ Derby Organ and Keyboard Club
Chris Powell @ Preston Community Concerts
Chris Powell @ Lancastrian Theatre Organ Trust - Stockport
Tony Stace @ EASTBOURNE TOPNOTE FESTIVAL (more details)

Topnote Events run the Eastbourne Festival at the Cumberland Hotel

Dave Smith @ Poland Tour
Mark Thompson @ Brentwood Organ and Keyboard Club
  
24th
Tony Stace @ Ashford Organ Club (Middlesex)
Alex Payler @ Thanet Electronic Organ & Keyboard Club
David Ingley @ Norwich Electronic Organ and Keyboard Club
Elizabeth Harrison @ Pines Chorley Dinner Dance
Matthew Bason @ Hastings & Bexhill Organ & Keyboard Society
Dave Smith @ Poland Tour
Mark Thompson @ Maidenhead Electronic Organ Society
Ian House @ New Forest Organ Society
Andrew Varley @ Gloucestershire Keyboard and Organ Club
Ian Griffin @ Launceston Electronic Organ Club
  
25th
Matthew Bason @ Bedford Organ and Keyboard Club
Phil Brown @ Rolls Royce Pavilion, Moor Lane, Derby
Chris Stanbury @ North Tyneside Electronic Organ Society
Michael Wooldridge @ Worthing - The Assembly Hall (more details)

2pm Tea Dance - Yamaha EL60 - Ballroom and Sequence

David Ingley @ Stourport WMC
A.G.M.Talent Players Night @ Great Yarmouth Keyboard Music Club
Brett Wales @ Llay Organ Society
Chris Powell @ Verwood Organ Society
Dave Smith @ Poland Tour
socialnight @ Herne Bay Organ and Keyboard Club
  
26th
Mark Thompson @ Gainsborough Organ Society
Chiho Sunamoto @ Carlisle and West Cumbria Organ and Keyboard Society
Paul Carman @ Stockport Organ & Keyboard Club
Pete Shaw @ Hydro Hotel, Llandudno (more details)

Pete Holloway Soundq

Dave Smith @ Poland Tour
Tony Stace @ Kingswinford and District Organ Society
Paul Carman @ Taunton and Wellington Keyboard Club
Orchestra Rehearsal @ Cardiff Live Music Club (more details)

Commence 10a.m. to 12.30p.m. All welcome

Phil Brown @ Saffron Lane WMC, Leicester.
  
27th
Janet Dowsett @ Crawley Keyboard Club
Ian House @ Yamaha one-to-one day, Wolverhampton (more details)

Held at Music 2000. Booking required. Call 01902 345 999 for more information.

David Ingley @ Wesley Road Club, Trowbridge
David Simms @ South Molton Organ and Keyboard Club
Dave Smith @ Poland Tour
Mark Thompson @ Sheppey Organ Club
  
28th
Alan Atherton @ Peel Green - Theatre Organ Heritage Centre (more details)

Coffee morning

Daniel Watt @ Canary Club Norwich
Phil Brown @ The Evergreen Hall, Cornhill, Allestree, Derby, DE22 2FT.
Mark Thompson @ Seaford Organ & Keyboard Society
Elizabeth Harrison @ Breakaway Dance Club
Pete Shaw @ Garswood Conservative Club, Garswood, Nr Wigan (more details)

Pete Shaw In Cabaret

David Ingley @ Blackheath Conservative Club
Key Breaks
CarillonStudios.com

Festivals and Residentials

For a complete list of the UK's leading festivals and organ/keyboard residentials, click here.